This privacy notice discloses the privacy practices for www.smartvillage.ro . This privacy notice applies solely to information collected by this website. It will notify you of the following:

  1. What personally identifiable information is collected from you through the website, how it is used and with whom it may be shared.
  2. What choices are available to you regarding the use of your data.
  3. The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information.
  4. How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing
We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. We only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. to ship an order.

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.

Your Access to and Control Over Information
You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address or phone number given on our website:

  • See what data we have about you, if any.
  • Change/correct any data we have about you.
  • Have us delete any data we have about you.
  • Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

Security
We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline.

Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. You can verify this by looking for a lock icon in the address bar and looking for “https” at the beginning of the address of the Web page.

While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

If you feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, you should contact us immediately via telephone at +40-744538740 or via email: admin@smartvillage.ro 

Registration
In order to use this website, a user must first complete the registration form. During registration a user is required to give certain information (such as name and email address). This information is used to contact you about the products/services on our site in which you have expressed interest. At your option, you may also provide demographic information (such as gender or age) about yourself, but it is not required.

We partner with another party to provide specific services. When the user signs up for these services, we will share names, or other contact information that is necessary for the third party to provide these services. These parties are not allowed to use personally identifiable information except for the purpose of providing these services.

This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

From time-to-time our site requests information via surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and you may choose whether or not to participate and therefore disclose this information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code, age level). Contact information will be used to notify the winners and award prizes. Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of this site.

 

Politică de confidențialitate

Ultima actualizare: octombrie 2019

I. Informații generale

Confidențialitatea datelor dumneavoastră cu caracter personal reprezintă una dintre preocupările principale ale Smart Village & Rurbanization, în calitate de operator de date.
Acest document are rolul de a vă informa cu privire la prelucrarea datelor dumneavoastră cu caracter personal, în contextul utilizării paginii de internet www.smartvillage.ro („Site-ul”)

II. Categoriile de date cu caracter personal prelucrate

II.2. Dacă sunteți vizitator al Site-ului, Smart Village & Rurbanization va prelucra datele dumneavoastră cu caracter personal pe care le furnizați în mod direct în contextul utilizării Site-ului, cum ar fi datele pe care le furnizați în cadrul secțiunii de contact / întrebări / reclamații, în măsura în care ne contactați în acest fel.

III. Scopurile și temeiurile de prelucrării

Furnizarea datelor dumneavoastră în acest scop este voluntară. Refuzul furnizării consimțământului pentru prelucrarea datelor dumneavoastră în acest scop nu va avea urmări negative pentru dumneavoastră.

  • în scopul efectuării diverselor analize, raportări privind modul de funcționare a Site-ului, realizarea de profiluri de preferinţe de consum, în principal, în vederea îmbunătăţiri experienței oferite pe Site.

Temei: Prelucrarea datelor dumneavoastră pentru acest scop are la bază interesul legitim al Smart Village & Rurbanization de a îmbunătății permanent experiența clienților pe Site. Furnizarea datelor dumneavoastră în acest scop este voluntară. Refuzul furnizării datelor pentru acest scop nu va avea urmări negative pentru dumneavoastră.

III.2. Dacă sunteți vizitator al Site-ului, Smart Village & Rurbanization prelucrează datele dumneavoastră cu caracter personal astfel:

  • pentru activităţi de marketing, respectiv pentru transmiterea, prin intermediul mijloacelor de comunicare la distanţă (e-mail, sms), de comunicări non-comerciale privind informări și serviciile oferite de către Smart Village & Rurbanization, prin intermediul Site-ului.

Temei: Prelucrarea datelor dumneavoastră pentru acest scop are la bază consimțământul dumneavoastră, dacă alegeți să-l furnizați.

Vă puteți exprima consimțământul pentru prelucrarea datelor în acest scop prin completarea și bifarea căsuței corespunzătoare din formularul pentru abonarea la newsletter disponibil pe Site. Pentru dezabonarea de la primirea unor astfel de comunicări non-comerciale puteți folosi opţiunea de la finalul fiecărui e-mail/ sms conţinând comunicări non-comerciale.

Furnizarea datelor dumneavoastră în acest scop este voluntară. Refuzul furnizării consimțământului pentru prelucrarea datelor dumneavoastră în acest scop nu va avea urmări negative pentru dumneavoastră.

  • pentru rezolvarea plângerilor, reclamaţiilor şi pentru a monitoriza traficul și a îmbunătăţii experiența dumneavoastră oferită pe Site.

Temei: Prelucrarea datelor dumneavoastră pentru acest scop are la bază interesul legitim al Smart Village & Rurbanization de a asigura funcționarea corectă a Site-ului, precum și pentru a îmbunătății permanent experiența vizitatorilor Site-ului, inclusiv prin soluționarea diferitelor comentarii, întrebări sau reclamații.

Furnizarea datelor dumneavoastră în acest scop este voluntară. Refuzul furnizării datelor pentru acest scop nu va avea urmări negative pentru dumneavoastră.

IV. Durata pentru care vă prelucrăm datele

Ca principiu, Smart Village & Rurbanization va prelucra datele dumneavoastră cu caracter personal atât cât este necesar pentru realizarea scopurilor de prelucrare menționate mai sus.

Dacă vă retrageți consimțământul pentru prelucrarea datelor în scop de informare, Smart Village & Rurbanization va înceta prelucrarea datelor dumneavoastră cu caracter personal în acest scop, fără însă a afecta prelucrările desfășurate de Smart Village & Rurbanization pe baza consimțământului exprimat de către dumneavoastră înainte de retragerea acestuia.

V. Dezvăluirea datelor cu caracter personal

Pentru îndeplinirea scopurilor de prelucrare, Smart Village & Rurbanization poate dezvălui datele dumneavoastră către parteneri, către terțe persoane sau entități care sprijină Smart Village & Rurbanization în desfășurarea activității prin intermediul Site-ului (de exemplu firme de curierat, furnizori de servicii IT), ori către autoritățile publice centrale/locale, în următoarele cazuri exemplificativ enumerate:

  • pentru administrarea Site-ului;
  • în situațiile în care această comunicare ar fi necesară pentru atribuirea de premii sau alte facilități persoanelor vizate, obținute ca urmare a participării lor la diverse campanii organizate de către Smart Village & Rurbanization prin intermediul Site-ului;
  • pentru menținerea, personalizarea și îmbunătățirea Site-ului și a serviciilor derulate prin intermediul lui;
  • pentru efectuarea analizei datelor, testarea și cercetarea, monitorizarea tendințelor de utilizare și activitate, dezvoltarea caracteristicilor de siguranță și autentificarea utilizatorilor;
  • pentru transmiterea de comunicări non-comerciale de marketing, în condițiile și limitele prevăzute de lege;
  • atunci când dezvăluirea datelor cu caracter personal este prevăzută de lege etc.

VI. Transferul datelor cu caracter personal

Datele cu caracter personal furnizate către Smart Village & Rurbanization pot fi transferate în afara României, dar doar către state din Uniunea Europeană.

VII. Drepturile de care beneficiați

În condițiile prevăzute de legislația în materia prelucrării datelor cu caracter personal, în calitate de persoane vizate, beneficiați de următoarele drepturi:

  • dreptul la informare, respectiv dreptul de a primi detalii privind activitățile de prelucrare efectuate de către Smart Village & Rurbanization, conform celor descrise în prezentul document;
  • dreptul de acces la date, respectiv dreptul de a obține confirmarea din partea Smart Village & Rurbanization cu privire la prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal, precum și detalii privind activitățile de prelucrare precum modalitatea în care sunt prelucrate datele, scopul în care se face prelucrarea, destinatarii sau categoriile de destinatari ai datelor, etc;
  • dreptul la rectificare, respectiv dreptul de a obține corectarea, fără întârzieri justificate, de către Smart Village & Rurbanization a datelor cu caracter personal inexacte/ nejustificate, precum și completarea datelor incomplete; Rectificarea/ completarea va fi comunicată fiecărui destinatar la care au fost transmise datele, cu excepția cazului în care acest lucru se dovedește imposibil sau presupune eforturi disproporționate.
  • dreptul la ștergerea datelor, fără întârzieri nejustificate, („dreptul de a fi uitat”), în cazul in care se aplică unul dintre următoarele motive:
    • acestea nu mai sunt necesare pentru îndeplinirea scopurilor pentru care au fost colectate sau prelucrate;
    • în cazul în care este retras consimțământul și nu există niciun alt temei juridic pentru prelucrare;
    • în cazul în care persoana vizată se opune prelucrării și nu există motive legitime care să prevaleze;
    • în cazul în care datele cu caracter personal au fost prelucrate ilegal;
    • în cazul în care datele cu caracter personal trebuie șterse pentru respectarea unei obligații legale;
    • datele cu caracter personal au fost colectate în legătură cu oferirea de servicii ale societății informaționale conform dreptului Uniunii sau al dreptului intern sub incidenta căruia se află operatorul.

Este posibil ca, în urma solicitării de ștergere a datelor, Smart Village & Rurbanization să anonimizeze aceste date (lipsindu-le astfel de caracterul personal) și să continue în aceste condiții prelucrarea pentru scopuri statistice;

  • dreptul la restricționarea prelucrării în măsura în care :
    • persoana contestă exactitatea datelor, pe o perioadă care ne permite verificarea corectitudinii datelor;
    • prelucrarea este ilegală, iar persoana vizată se opune ștergerii datelor cu caracter personal, solicitând în schimb restricționarea utilizării lor;
    • operatorul nu mai are nevoie de datele cu caracter personal în scopul prelucrării, dar persoana vizată i le solicită pentru constatarea, exercitarea sau apărarea unui drept în instanță; sau
    • persoana vizată s-a opus prelucrării (altele decât cele de marketing direct), pentru intervalul de timp în care se verifică dacă drepturile legitime ale operatorului prevalează asupra celor ale persoanei vizate.
  • dreptul la portabilitatea datelor, respectiv (i) dreptul de a primi datele cu caracter personal într-o modalitate structurată, folosită în mod obișnuit și într-un format ușor de citit, precum și (ii) dreptul ca aceste date să fie transmise de către [deținătorul website-ului] către alt operator de date, în măsura în care sunt îndeplinite condițiile prevăzute de lege;
  • dreptul la opoziție – în ceea ce privește activitățile de prelucrare se poate exercita prin transmiterea unei solicitări conform celor indicate mai jos;
    • în orice moment, din motive legate de situația particulară în care se află persoana vizată, ca datele care o vizează să fie prelucrate în temeiul interesului legitim al Smart Village & Rurbanization sau în temeiul interesului public, cu excepția cazurilor în care Smart Village & Rurbanization poate demonstra că are motive legitime și imperioase care justifică prelucarea și care prevalează asupra intereselor, drepturilor și libertăților persoanelor vizate sau că scopul este constatarea, exercitarea sau apararea unui drept în instanță;
    • în orice moment, în mod gratuit și fără nicio justificare, că datele care o vizează să fie prelucrate în scop de marketing/informare directe.
  • dreptul de a nu fi supus unei decizii individuale automate, respectiv dreptul de a nu fi subiectul unei decizii luate numai pe baza unor activități de prelucrare automate, inclusiv crearea de profiluri, care produce efecte juridice care privesc persoana vizată sau o afectează în mod similar într-o măsură semnificativă;
  • dreptul de a vă adresa Autorităţii Naţionale de Supraveghere a Prelucrării Datelor cu Caracter Personal sau instanțelor competente, în măsura în care considerați necesar.

Pentru orice întrebări suplimentare cu privire la modul în care datele cu caracter personal sunt prelucrate și pentru a vă exercita drepturile menționate mai sus, vă rugăm să vă adresați la adresa de email: admin@smartvillage.ro
Această pagină de internet folosește fișiere de tip cookie.

Who we are

Smart Village & Rurbanization is an independent, non-governmental, private organization. Its primary objectives are monitoring, protecting providing assistance regarding human rights and environmental protection and nature conservation.


Our website address is: www.smartvillage.ro .

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select „Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

updated October 2019